Skip to main content

Leon High School Sharepoint Site

Go Search
Home
Media Center
Leon Events Calendar
Leon-TechHelp
  

 Leon Events Calendar

< November, 2014 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 26 
  cancer Fundraiser Week
  City 9am-1pm (Aud)
 27 
  cancer Fundraiser Week
  SHELL UP
 28 
  cancer Fundraiser Week
  AUD closed for Steel Drum show
  Chorus Chili Fundraiser
  Mix it Up
  New York trip Meeting
  Project Graduation Mtg. 6pm
 29 
  cancer Fundraiser Week
  AUD closed for Steel Drum show
  VB (A) Region 7pm
  Steel-O-Ween Performance 7pm
  Report Cards
  BSOC (A) Chiles 5pm
  ORCH Mtg 5:30-7pm (ChRm/BandRm)
 30 
  cancer Fundraiser Week
  AUD closed for Steel Drum show
  FSU (A) Louisville
  Choral ACDA Honor choir
  Sr. Deadline (Fees)
  Mane Event Rehearsal
 31 
  cancer Fundraiser Week
  Choral ACDA Honor choir
  FB (H) Chiles 7pm
  Lions United 4th
  Auditorium Closed for Thespian Musical 7am-10pm
 1 
  Choral ACDA Honor choir
  Auditorium Closed for Thespian Musical 7am-10pm
  FAMU (H) Norfolk St. 3pm
  XC (A) District 8/8:30
  BSOC (A) Lincoln TBA
 2 
  Auditorium Closed for Thespian Musical 7am-10pm
  City 9am-1pm (Aud)
 3 
  Auditorium Closed for Thespian Musical 7am-10pm
  GSOC (A) Lake City 5&7
  Red Ribbon Week
  Fields of Faith 7pm
  GBKB Mtg 6pm
 4 
  Auditorium Closed for Thespian Musical 7am-10pm
  VB (A) Region Semis
  BGF (A) State TBA
 5 
  Auditorium Closed for Thespian Musical 7am-10pm
  BGF (A) State TBA
  Band Concert 7pm
  GSOC (A) Chiles 5&7
  BB Booster Mtg 6pm (cafe)
  ORCH Mtg 5:30-7pm (ChRm/BandRm)
 6 
  Auditorium Closed for Thespian Musical 7am-10pm
  Partner's Meeting 8:30
  GBKB (A) Mosley Tip-off 6pm
  BBKB Red & White Game 7pm
  Mane Event rehearsal
 7 
  Auditorium Closed for Thespian Musical 7am-10pm
  FB (H) Providence 7pm
  PEP RALLY
  GSOC (A) PC Arnold 5&7
  BSOC (A) Lincoln 5&7
  GBKB (A) Mosley Tip-off 4:30
 8 
  Auditorium Closed for Thespian Musical 7am-10pm
  FSU (H) Virginia
  FAMU (H) S. Carolina St. 3pm
  VB (A) Region Final 2pm
  GSOC (A) Navarre 12&2
  XC (A) Regional
 9 
  Auditorium Closed for Thespian Musical 7am-10pm
  City 9am-1pm (Aud)
 10 
  Auditorium Closed for Thespian Musical 7am-10pm
  GSOC (H) Gainesville 5&7
  BSOC (A) Bay 5&7
  GBKB (H) Wakulla 6/7:30
  Project Graduation 6pm
 11 
  Veteran's Day Holiday
  VB (A) State
 12 
  GSOC (A) JPII 7pm
  DIST Math Meeting 3pm (Media)
  BSOC (A) Chiles 5&7
  JVGBKB (A) Maclay 6pm
  BBKB (H) Tipoff TBA 6:30
  ORCH Mtg 5:30-7pm (ChRm/BandRm)
  GWL @ Rickards 3pm
 13 
  SGA Blood Drive 7:30-3:30
  Orchestra All-County
  Custodian Luncheon 4th/lunch
  JVBSOC (A) Fla Hi 5pm
  GBKB (A) E. Gadsden 6/7:30
  BBKB (A) Tipoff TBA 6pm
  GWL (H) E.Gadsden 3:30
  Mane Event Rehearsal
 14 
  Orchestra All-County
  GBKB (A) New Hope 2pm
 15 
  Orchestra All-County
  FSU (A) Miami
  FAMU (A) Delaware St 2pm
  Band Chicken Dinner
  BSOC (H) Tate 2pm
  SGA Historical Interviews 9am-1pm
 16 
  City 9am-1pm (Aud)
 17 
  Fairview Chorus 7pm
  BSOC (A) Lake City 5&7
 18 
  SAC Mtg 6pm (Media)
  GSOC (A) Lincoln 5&7
  XC (A) State
  GBKB (A) Chiles 5:30/7
  BKBK (H) W.Gadsden 6/7:30
  SGA Homeless Awareness Week 5-8
 19 
  Interim Reports
  ORCH Mtg 5:30-7pm (ChRm/BandRm)
  GWL @ Chiles 3:30
  Cobb Band 7pm
 20 
  FVA Men's Day Festival
  Guitar formal concert 7:30
  GSOC (A) Maclay 7pm
  Faculty Mtg 2:45 (Chorus Rm)
  GBKB (H) Godby 5:30/7
  GWL @ Godby 3:30
  Mane Event Rehearsal
 21 
  Musical Theatre Workshop
  SHELL DOWN
  GSOC (A) Wakulla 5&7
  BSOC (A) Episcopal 5:30&7:20
  Poetry Slam 6pm
 22 
  Musical Theatre Workshop
  FSU (H) Boston College
  FAMU (H) Bethune-Cookman
  BSOC (A) Mandarin 12/2
  GBKB (H) Providence 12/1:30
 23 
  City 9am-1pm (Aud)
 24 
  GSOC (A) Fla High 5&7
  GBKB (H) Madison 6/7:30
 25 
  GBKB (A) Fla High 5:30/7
  BBKB (H) Wakulla 6/7:30
 26 
  Thanksgiving Holidays
 27 
  Thanksgiving Holidays
 28 
  Thanksgiving Holidays
  BBKB (A) Thanksgiving Tourney
 29 
  BBKB (A) Thanksgiving Tourney
  FSU (H) Florida
 30 
  City 9am-1pm (Aud)
 1 
  BSOC (H) Lake City 5&7
 2 
  BBKB (A) Thomas County 6/7:30
  Student vs Faculty BKB Game 3pm
 3 
  GSOC (H) Lake City 5&7
  GWL (H) Rickards 3pm
 4 
  Dance Recital 6:30pm
  GBKB (A) Lincoln 6/7:30
  JVBBKB (H) Carter Parramore 5:30
  GWL (H) Lincoln 3:30
  Mane Event rehearsal
 5 
  SHELL UP
  Leon and Raa Orchestra Concerts
  GSOC (A) Chiles Tourney TBA
  GBKB (A) Wakulla 6/7:30
  BBKB (H) E.Gasden 6/7:30
 6 
  GSOC (A) Chiles Tourney TBA
  BSOC (H) Gainesville 5&7
  BBKB (A) Colquitt 7:30
  GBKB (A) Godby 4/5:30
  JVBBKB (A) Godby 12noon
 
 

 Links

  Go to Leon's Homepage for Teachers and Clubs on this site!!!